Juana Run 2011 - Kids results
5th grade Girls
1 Emily Tomz 3.04
2 Olivia O'Farrell 3.19
3 Darrow Hornik 3.20
4 Anais Nagle 3.21
5 Emily Axtell 3.45
6 Amira Garewal 3.47
7 Cleopatra Goodwin 3.52
8 Amit Blum 3.53
9 N. Nemychenkov 4.00
10 Gabrielle Bernas 4.01
11 Hannah Giovannotto 4.09
12 Talia Tzadikario 4.18
13 Mare Sapigao 4.25
*14 Crystal Guo 4.27
15 Reetu Joshi 4.36
16 Annika Malmstrom 4.38
Note: ran in wrong race, results moved to correct race.
5th grade Boys
1 Bryce Jacoubowsky 3.07
2 Vincent Zhou 3.10
3 Tyler Greene 3.24
4 Anthony Cornelio 3.29
5 Matthew Chan 3.30
6 Matthew Lui 3.30
7 V. Bouyssounouse 3.31
8 Gautam Mittal 3.39
9 Ethan Quaranta 4.37
4th grade Girls
1 Katie Finseth 3.15
2 Katie Loughney 3.15
3 Claire Semeria 3.17
4 Laurel Comiter 3.18
5 Halle Gelman 3.29
6 Anjali Helmer 3.40
7 Grace Lam 3.43
8 Bryn Hartinger 3.44
9 Ishita Mohan 3.54
10 Sanaa Zakariya 4.14
11 Solene Bonnet 4.15
12 Jade Clavier 4.19
13 Brenda Cornelio 4.25
14 Kayla Boxer 4.33
15 Sophie Bek 4.39
16 Ayala Tzadikario 4.40
17 Micah Alon 4.53
18 Dibyashree Malla 4.56
4th grade Boys
1 David Jenny 2.59
2 David Enders 2.59
3 Luke Oslund 3.14
4 Eric Epstein 3.19
5 Stephan Sokoloff 3.22
6 Justin Choek 3.23
7 Lorenzo Pessi 3.25
8 Pierce Barrientos 3.26
9 Geordie Emberling 3.31
10 Liam Semeria 3.45
11 Tejpal Virdi 3.55
12 Kevin Oghalai 3.56
13 Kazuma Yamamoto 3.59
14 Max Klein 4.00
15 Joey Marcacci 4.01
16 Rustam Gandhi 4.11
17 Nico Cappabianca 4.35
18 Vinay Ranaanthan 4.42
19 Allen Su 4.45
20 Gregory Hess 5.05
3rd Grade Girls
1 Erin Alexander 3.25
2 Isabella Vejad-Richter 3.28
3 Kendra Smaby 3.41
4 Ulia Loopatin 3.43
5 Addison Englhardt 3.45
6 Adrienne Evans 3.47
7 Emily Cohen 3.52
8 Lola Debost 3.53
9 Jamie Lui 3.57
10 Sophie Segesta 3.58
11 Anna Mendelsohn 4.05
12 Callie Rosenzweig 4.06
13 Sophia Guericke 4.07
14 Sofia Wilson 4.10
15 Emily Gerry 4.15
16 Brooke Merritt 4.35
17 Erica Hanson 4.39
18 Bridget Sullivan 4.40
19 Tia Chang 4.55
20 Amelia Creemer 4.56
3rd Grade Boys
1 Tanay Menezes 3.15
2 Tai Gordon 3.15
3 Gabriel Li  3.19
4 Max Giovannotto 3.35
5 Dane Perreca 3.36
6 Peter Case 3.37
7 Alexander Tse 3.47
8 Andy Yang 3.48
9 Rohan Solanski 3.51
10 Ethan Lowenthal 3.52
11 Jake Lancaster 4.02
12 Leo Marburg 4.06
13 Ryan Park 4.12
2nd Grade Girls
1 Simo Nemychenkov 1.27
2 Mia Tamura 1.28
3 Anton Gous 1.30
4 Casey Klosky 1.37
5 Victoria Lancaster 1.38
6 Emilie Difede 1.39
7 Sarah Emberling 1.41
8 Annah Turner 1.42
9 Katherine Kudriavtsev 1.42
10 Elizabeth Kudriavtsev 1.48
11 Dana Souter 1.53
12 Brigette Arlie 1.57
13 Giselle Cornelio 2.05
14 Neha Joshi 2.13
2nd Grade Boys
1 Nathan Garderes 1.21
2 Joss Finseth 1.22
3 Taylor Young 1.23
4 Cornnell Chu 1.25
5 Grigory Kochen 1.27
6 Andrew Bernas 1.28
7 Josh Tanaka 1.30
8 Tim Jenny 1.32
9 Tobias Bek 1.34
10 Mac Daniels 1.35
11 Daniel Blum 1.36
12 Eliya Futatsugi-Touzet 1.38
13 Tomohiro Yamamoto 1.40
14 Matthew U 1.42
15 Evan Hutt 1.42
16 Daniel Frishberg 1.44
17 Mehrzad Gandhi 1.48
18 Kiran Garewal 1.51
19 Thomas Hmelar 2.50
1st Grade Girls
1 Elise Evans 1.30
2 Thea Enache 1.35
3 McKenna Englhardt 1.36
4 Juliette Vejar-Richter 1.38
5 Catherine Liang 1.41
6 Isabella Yang 1.41
7 Ella Koehler 1.43
8 Yukima Guzman 1.43
9 Annelise Smaby 1.44
10 Krystal Diaz 1.44
11 Zanna Francis 1.47
12 Alice de Martel 1.47
13 Yarra Tzadikario 1.52
14 Zoe Jung 1.54
15 Talia Rapoport 1.56
16 Grace Brown route 2.00
17 Annika Segesta 2.01
18 Athina Chen 2.02
19 Neeve Metzger 2.03
20 Darci Bard 2.04
21 Sophia Clemente 2.14
1st Grade Boys
1 Isaiah Kerr 1.27
2 Dylan Santo 1.30
3 Kaden Holdbrook 1.31
4 Dylan Mitic 1.33
5 Shai Dickman 1.36
6 Brandon Yen 1.36
7 Nathaniel Boxer 1.38
8 Simon Illouz 1.41
9 Mathew Rich 1.42
10 Mick Doborov 1.43
11 Joaquim Bonnet 1.44
12 Anton Pieper 1.44
13 Quincy Rosenzweig 1.44
14 Aadil Zakariya 1.46
15 Tyler Lederer 1.47
16 Pavel Doborov 1.48
17 Erik Cohen 1.50
18 Tal Dickman 1.51
19 Alastair Wilson 1.51
20 Tatsuya Akebi 1.52
21 Devin Shim 1.55
22 Kevin Hess 1.56
23 Adi Mittal 1.57
24 Leighton Rouse 1.57
25 Tyoma Sokolov 1.58
26 Enzo Cappabianca 2.02
27 Tyler 2.03
28 Thomas Oghalai 2.06
29 Langston Wu 2.08
30 Brian Lim 2.08
31 Matty Huynh 2.10
32 Emil Pieper NT
33 Nicholas Chiotellis NT
34 Jack Price NT
35 Arnav Bhatia NT
Kindergarten Girls
1 Ariana Guericke 1.42
2 Leena Wang 1.48
3 Taya Scott 1.52
4 Josie Snipp 1.53
5 Celia Sullivan 1.55
6 Katelin Kwan 1.57
7 Gaby Cacianti 1.59
8 Brooke Pearson 2.01
9 Ava Johnson 2.02
10 Sara Villavicenco 2.04
11 Vedika Dave 2.15
12 Anya Lin 2.16
13 Rylie Phillips-Stock 2.19
14 Isabella Quezada 2.23
15 Sophia Cacianti 2.34
16 Sia Jeswani 2.39
17 Aanya Virmani 2.49
Kindergarten Boys
1 Gabe Hutt 1.36
2 Colin Lee 1.41
3 Anthony Richards 1.41
4 Zephyr Suri 1.45
5 Yonatan Levy 1.46
6 Inga Gous 1.48
7 Kyle Park 1.48
8 Jameson Francis 1.48
9 Raphael Li 1.49
10 Baptiste Garderes 1.53
11 Brock Perreca 1.53
*12 B Van Breemen 1.55
13 Tiziano Pessi 1.55
14 Roy Fgross 1.57
15 Tyler Tamura 1.59
15 Evan Huynh 1.59
16 Evan Huynh 2.00
17 Lucas Discinlio 2.01
18 Tyler Mitic 2.02
19 Vishrut Chawla 2.20
20 Issac Biju 2.21
21 Grant Perry 2.21
22 Spundan Kapoor 2.28
Note:*Got out of chute, approximate finish.
Pre-K Girls
1 Naomi Lowenthal 0.45
2 Isabella Difdede 0.47
3 Sanika Iyer 0.48
4 Julia Blum 0.48
5 Ciara Chakraborty 0.50
6 Sofia Difdede 0.50
7 Sophia Yen 0.52
8 Piper May 0.54
9 Alenandra Difdede 0.56
10 Vivana Dave 0.56
11 Smriti Kallahalla 0.58
12 Amelia Perry 0.59
13 Arushi Sharma 1.10
14 Olivia Souter 1.30
15 Pearl Yeh-Lee 1.32
16 Marta Luis 1.34
17 Cindy Diaz 2.06
Pre-K Boys
1 Matteo Nagle 0.35
2 Adam Clancy 0.36
3 Owen Yeh-Lee 0.39
4 Zen Yoshikawa 0.40
5 David Tomz 0.41
6 Zachary Pearson 0.42
7 Arjun Parmar 0.43
8 Parth Mahajan 0.45
9 Jake Seley 0.47
10 Dharan Kwan 0.48
11 Sawyer Smith 0.49
12 Julian Johnson 0.51
13 Ryan Berry 0.54
14 Riley Baird 0.55
15 Colin Flynn 0.56
15 Owen Koehler 0.57
16 Zander Rosenzweis 0.59
17 Daxtyn Phillips-Stock 1.00
18 Matthew Ellis 1.04
19 Luke Seley 1.06
20 Kunal Rajan 1.06
21 Timur Marcacci 1.07
22 Jack Flynn 1.13
23 Theo Snydman 1.17
24 Rohan Batra 1.40
25 Cody Hmelar 1.56
26 Rikhil Tanugula 2.02